70th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations - Give Me My Remote : Give Me My Remote

70th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations

July 12, 2018 by  

70th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations

It’s time for the 2018 Emmy nominations!

Here’s a full list of the people and programs up for Emmy awards…

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment, Bevel Gears

Outstanding Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions

Donald Glover as Earnest Marks

Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Bill Hader as Barry

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios

Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Larry David as Himself

The Good Place • NBC • Universal Television, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment

Ted Danson as Michael

Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions, Bonanza Productions, Inc., Warner Bros. Television

William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Better Things • FX Networks • FX Productions

Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios

Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions

Lily Tomlin as Frankie Bergstein

Insecure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment
Issa Rae as Issa Dee

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings

Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Milo Ventimiglia as Jack Pearson

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Ed Harris as The Man in Black

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Jeffrey Wright as Bernard

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Elisabeth Moss as Offred / June Osborne

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.

Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street in association with BBC America and Bell Media’s SPACE

Tatiana Maslany as Sarah Manning, Helena, Alison Hendrix, Cosima Niehaus, Rachel Duncan, Krystal Goderitch, Elizabeth (Beth) Childs, Jennifer Fitzsimmons, Katja Obinger, Tony Sawicki, Veera Suominen (M.K.), Camilla Torres and Unnamed Clone

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Evan Rachel Wood as Dolores

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions

Brian Tyree Henry as Alfred ‘Paper Boi’ Miles

Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau

Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions

Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Alec Baldwin as Donald Trump

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kenan Thompson as Various Characters

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment, Bevel Gears

Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions

Zazie Beetz as Van

GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Betty Gilpin as Debbie Eagan

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Alex Borstein as Susie

Roseanne • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television

Laurie Metcalf as Jackie Harris

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Aidy Bryant as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Leslie Jones as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Will & Grace • NBC • Universal Television

Megan Mullally as Karen Walker

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Matt Smith as Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jaime Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Joseph Fiennes as Commander Waterford

Homeland • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

David Harbour as Jim Hopper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Vanessa Kirby as Princess Margaret

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Alexis Bledel as Ofglen

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Yvonne Strahovski as Serena Joy

Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Millie Bobby Brown as Eleven

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Thandie Newton as Maeve

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television

Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith

Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice

Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin

The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse

The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel

Outstanding Animated Program

Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series) • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation
Bob’s Burgers • V For Valentine-detta • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment Rick And Morty • Pickle Rick • Adult Swim • Williams Street Productions
The Simpsons • Gone Boy • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
South Park • Put It Down • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time • Ring Of Fire • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode SpectaPcauglaer!1Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros.

Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

We Bare Bears • Hurricane Hal • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jeff Mossa, Production Designer Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Mark White, Production Designer Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Caroline Gee, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director

Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Ozark • My Dripping Sleep • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

Derek R. Hill, Production Designer John Richardson, Art Director Chuck Potter, Set Decorator

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Ruth De Jong, Production Designer Cara Brower, Art Director Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production

Mara LePere-Schloop, Production Designer Bill Crutcher, Art Director
Karl Probert, Art Director
Alice Baker, Set Decorator

The Crown • Beryl • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Martin Childs, Production Designer Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director

Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Howard Cummings, Production Designer David Lazan, Art Director
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Timothy O’Brien, Production Designer Taylor Mosbey, Art Director
Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator

Barry • Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer Eric Schoonover, Art Director
Amber Haley, Set Decorator

GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer Harry Otto, Art Director
Ryan Watson, Set Decorator

Grace And Frankie • The Tappys • The Landline • The Home • Netflix • Skydance Productions

Devorah Herbert, Production Designer Amy Wheeler, Art Director
Andrea Fenton, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Tech Evangelist • Artificial Emotional Intelligence • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director

Brandi Kalish, Set Decorator

Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Conny Marinos, Art Director
Peter Gurski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

Bill Nye Saves The World • Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer James Nelson, Art Director
John Calderon, Art Director
Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC • BBC Studios

James Yarnell, Production Designer Steve Morden, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host Bill Hader • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Season Premiere • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Zeya Maurer, Art Director Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS • dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions

Joe Stewart, Production Designer Joseph Mark Sarno, Art Director

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Jason Ardizzone-West, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer Alana Billingsley, Art Director Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions

Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting

Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by

GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting by Elizabeth Barnes, CSA, Casting by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by Jeanie Bacharach, Original Casting by Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment

Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by Carla Stronge, CSA, Location Casting

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting by

Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Ellen Lewis, CSA, Casting by
Jo Edna Boldin, CSA, Location Casting

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Patrick Goodwin, CSA, Casting by

The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures

Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Leo Davis, UK Casting by
Lissy Holm, UK Casting by Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting

Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by Martin Ware, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Sasha Alpert, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator

Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company

Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting Producer
Alissa Haight Carlton, Supervising Casting Director Jen DeMartino, Senior Casting Director
Rebecca Snavely, Senior Casting Director

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

Ally Grant, Casting by
Beyhan Oguz, Director of Casting and Talent Gretchen Palek, SVP of Casting and Talent Danielle Gervais, VP of Casting and Talent

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Goloka Bolte, Casting by Ethan Petersen, Casting by

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

Michelle McNulty, Casting by Holly Dale, Casting by Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Routines: The Greatest Showman, Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway • CBS • CBS Television Studios
Chloe Arnold, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Ent ert ainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Change Is Everything, Strange Fruit • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Ent ert ainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Man That Got Away, L-O-V-E • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Ent ert ainment
Al Blackstone, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Prism, Say You Won’t Let Go • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Ent ert ainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Ranch • Do What You Gotta Do • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Superior Donuts • Grades Of Wrath • CBS • CBS Television Studios

Patti Lee, Director of Photography

Will & Grace • A Gaye Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television

Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Paula Huidobro, Director of Photography

The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 3 • Netflix • Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions

Justin Brown, Director of Photography

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Insecure • Hella LA • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment
Patrick Cady, ASC, Director of Photography

Mozart In The Jungle • Ichi Go Ichi E • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

The Crown • Beryl • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

Legion • Chapter 9 • FX Networks • FX Productions and Marvel Television

Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • The Toll • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

Stranger Things • Chapter One: MADMAX • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Tim Ives, Director of Photography

Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
John Grillo, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production

PJ Dillon, ISC, Director of Photography

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

Godless • An Incident At Creede • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Peter Deming, ASC, Director of Photography

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Stephan Pehrsson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography Jerry Risius, Director of Photography Tarik Hameedi, Director of Photography

Blue Planet II • The Deep • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Gavin Thurston, Photography

Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Ted Giffords, Photography
Roger Munns, Photography

Chef’s Table • Corrado Assenza • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures

Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography Alan Weeks, Cinematography by
Ryan Shaw, Cinematography by
David D’Angelo, Cinematography by

Petr Cikhart, Cinematography by

Born This Way • Homecoming • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Bruce Ready, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

David Reichert, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Ben Staley, Director of Photography Josh Thomas, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios

Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Rob Gowler, Camera Operator
David Lovejoy, Camera Operator
Ben Mullin, Camera Operator

Queer Eye • To Gay Or Not Too Gay • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Alexa Loses Her Voice – Amazon

Hungry Man, Production Company Lucky Generals, Ad Agency

Earth: Shot On iPhone – iPhone

TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

In Real Life – Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying

BBDO Studios, Production Company BBDO New York, Ad Agency

It’s A Tide Ad – Tide

Rattling Stick, Production Company Saatchi & Saatchi NY, Ad Agency

The Talk – P&G – My Black Is Beautiful

The Corner Shop, Production Company BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Outstanding Period Costumes

The Alienist • A Fruitful Partnership • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production

Michael Kaplan, Costume Designer
Rudy Mance, Assistant Costume Designer Beáta Merkovits, Assistant Costume Designer Andrew Hunt, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Jane Petrie, Costume Designer
Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
Eudald Magari, Assistant Costume Designer Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor

Outlander • Freedom & Whisky • Starz • Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining & Supply Company and Left Bank Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television and Starz Originals
Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer

Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Renee Fontana, Assistant Costume Designer Cori Burchell, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • The Vile Village: Part 1 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Cynthia Summers, Costume Designer
Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Sharen Davis, Costume Designer Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor Jodie Stern, Costume Supervisor
Sandy Kenyon, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Allison Leach, Costume Designer

Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor

black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios

Michelle Cole, Costume Designer
Delores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Slave To Memory • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor

Grace And Frankie • The Expiration Date • Netflix • Skydance Productions

Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC • BBC Studios

Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
Laaleh Mizani, Assistant Costume Designer

Heather Lockard, Assistant Costume Designer Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul’s gowns • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Natalie Portman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer

Tracey Ullman’s Show • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG
Helen Woolfenden, Costume Designer
Emma Burnand, Assistant Costume Designer

Claudia Bassi, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FUBU • FX Networks • FX Productions

Donald Glover, Directed by

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Hiro Murai, Directed by

Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Bill Hader, Directed by

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Jesse Peretz, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Initial Coin Offering • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entert ainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Paterfamilias • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Stephen Daldry, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Alan Taylor, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Kari Skogland, Directed by

Ozark • The Toll • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

Jason Bateman, Directed by

Ozark • Tonight We Improvise • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

Daniel Sackheim, Directed by

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

The Duffer Brothers, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Scott Frank, Directed by

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
David Leveaux, Directed by
Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Directed by

The Looming Tower • 9/11 • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Craig Zisk, Directed by

Paterno • HBO • HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP Media Company Productions
Barry Levinson, Directed by

Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television

Edward Berger, Directed by

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

David Lynch, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • Episode 2061 • TBS • Jax Media

Andre Allen, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Episode 0416 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Episode 438 • CBS • CBS Television Studios

Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Portlandia • Riot Spray • IFC • Broadway Video

Carrie Brownstein, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV

Stan Lathan, Directed by

Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld • Netflix • Embassy Row and Columbus 81

Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video

Marcus Raboy, Directed by

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Directed by

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Brett Morgen, Directed by

The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Ken Burns, Directed by
Lynn Novick, Directed by

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Chapman Way, Directed by
Maclain Way, Directed by

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions

Judd Apatow, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Directed by

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions

Patrick McManus, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Nick Murray, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 903 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Voice • Live Top 11 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Crispin Green, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions

Isaac Hagy, Editor

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Jeff Buchanan, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Mom • Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

One Day At A Time • Not Yet • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television

Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television

Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC • Universal Television

Peter Beyt, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Emily Greene, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Shelly Westerman, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Duwayne Dunham, Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Selina MacArthur, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Brad Conlin, Editor Tom Jarvis, Editor

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV

Jeff U’ren, Editor

Drunk History • Heroines • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

John Cason, Editor

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media

Jesse Coane, Editor
Charles Divak, Editor Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor Andrew Mendelson, Editor Tennille Uithof, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Wax President Harding (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Border Patrol (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Lasse Järvi, Editor
Doug Pray, Editor

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor Brett Morgen, Editor
Will Znidaric, Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Neil Meiklejohn, Editor

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions

Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Brooks Larson, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor Michael Bolanowski, Editor Tori Rodman, Editor

Jason Pedroza, Editor Eric Beetner, Editor Tricia Rodrigo, Editor

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions

Nick Gagnon, Editor David Green, Editor Michael Kalbron, Editor Corey Ziemniak, Editor Curtis Pierce, Editor Kyle Barr, Editor

Mary Dechambres, Editor

Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor Joe DeShano, Editor
A.M. Peters, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor

Matthew D. Miller, Editor Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Jamie Martin, Lead Editor Drew Forni, Editor
John Lim, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, TPaalpgae M16edia USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, ACE, Supervising Editor

Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor Matt Antell, Editor
Roger Bartlett, Editor
Sean Basaman, Editor

Kevin Benson, Editor Matthew Blair, Editor Melissa Silva Borden, Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor Grady Cooper, Editor

A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor John Homesley, Editor Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor Ryan P. James, Editor Charles A. Kramer, Editor James J. Munoz, Editor Rich Remis, Editor

David I. Sowell, Editor Robby Thompson, Editor Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Mac Caudill, Editor Madison Pathe, Editor John Barley, Editor Daysha Broadway, Editor Stephanie Lyra, Editor Svein Mikkelsen, Editor Ryan Rambach, Editor Peggy Tachdjian, Editor Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexandra Moore, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor

Greg Cornejo, Editor

Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic • BBC Studios

Eric Michael Schrader, Editor Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
Matt Mercer, Additional Editor Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Untucked – 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Lousine Shamamian, Editor

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Sikhs In America • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

Nicola Mount, Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Leslie Bennett, Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist
Cassie Hurd, Additional Hairstylist
Reo Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
Lori McCoy Bell, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Dawn Victoria Dudley, Additional Hairstylist
Karen Zanki, Additional Hairstylist
Connie Kallos, Additional Hairstylist
Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Studios

Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist

Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist Pixie Schwartz, Additional Hairstylist

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Charles LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist Gabriel Villarreal, Personal Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Joseph C. Whitmeyer, Hairstylist Amanda Duffy, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist

Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist Derrick Spruill, Hairstylist Alyn Topper, Hairstylist Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Samantha Wade, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Brittany Madrigal, Hairstylist
Julie Rael, Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Joanne Onorio, Hairstylist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist Alex Rouse, Hairstylist Judit Halasz, Hairstylist Janosne Kajtar, Hairstylist

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Geordie Sheffer, Department Head Hairstylist Megan Daum, Key Hairstylist
Carmen Jones, Hairstylist

The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Mishell Chandler, Hairstylist
Amanda Mofield, Hairstylist

Deborah Pierce, Hairstylist Loretta Nero, Hairstylist

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Clare M. Corsick, Department Head Hairstylist
Bryn Leetch, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host The Daily Show Digital Team
Comedy Central Digital Team

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media

Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host Kim Burdges, Producer
Carol Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer Ana Bretón, Digital Producer

Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Partially Important Productions

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

James Corden, Host
Ben Winston, Executive Producer Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer Adam Abramson, Director of Digital Tyler White, Social Media Producer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video

NBC

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Back To The Moon • Google Spotlight Stories App • Google Spotlight Stories

Karen Dufilho, Executive Producer Jan Pinkava, Executive Producer Fx Goby, Director
Google

Nexus Studios

Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab • Oculus • Magnopus, Alcon Interactive, LLC, Oculus

M agnopus
Alcon Interactive Oculus

Coco VR • Oculus • Magnopus, Disney•Pixar, Oculus

PIXAR Disney
M agnopus

NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale • YouTube • NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience • PlayStation VR App • Create VR, Sony Pictures Virtual Reality

Create VR

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program

Mr. Robot • Ecoin • USA • USA Network, Ralph Interactive, Inc., Civic Entertainment Group, BBQ Films, HudsonGray

USA Network
Ralph Interactive, Inc BBQ Films
Civic Entertainment Group HudsonGray

Rick And Morty • Virtual Rick-ality • Adult Swim • Adult Swim Games, Owlchemy Labs, Other Ocean Interactive

Rick and Morty Creative Team Owlchemy Labs
Other Ocean
Adult Swim Games

Silicon Valley • Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR & Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones • HBO • HBO, Brown Hill Productions

HBO
Brown Hill Productions

13 Reasons Why • Talk To The Reasons • Netflix • Netflix, Moth + Flame

Ali Feinstein, Global Marketing Manager Javier Ricaud, Interactive Producer
MK Malone, Series Consultant
Kevin Cornish, Director

Moth + Flame

Westworld • Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience • HBO • HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot

HBO
Kilter Films Bad Robot

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

CONAN Without Borders • TBS • Team Coco Digital/Conaco

Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Mike Sweeney, Producer
Ruthie Wyatt, Producer

Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

The Oscars • All Access • ABC • ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer Augie Max Vargas, Producer
Kimberly Weisberg, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Season 10 RuVeal • VH1 • A VH1 production

Sarah DeFilippis, Executive Producer Brittany Travis, Executive Producer Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
Jackie Rappaport, Executive Producer Courtney Powell, Executive Producer

Watch What Happens Live! With Andy Cohen • Bravo • Embassy Row, Megaphone TV

Megaphone TV Embassy Row

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • The Finals • NBC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Television

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Michael Berger, Lighting Director Charles Dabezies, Lighting Director Matthew Benson, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kevin Hart • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Lighting Director Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Ben Green, Lighting Director Kirk J. Miller, Lighting Director Eric Christian, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director Michael Berger, Lighting Director Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Ben Green, Lighting Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer David Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

71st Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director RJ Styles, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Alienist • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production

Angus Wall, Creative Director
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor Charles Khoury, Animator/Compositor Heidi Berg, Art Director
Felix Soletic, Designer

Altered Carbon • Netflix • Skydance Television

Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Thomas McMahan, Animator/Compositor Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor Byron Slaybaugh, Animator/Compositor Carlo Sa, Designer
Mert Kizilay, Designer

Counterpart • Starz • Gilbert Films and Anonymous Content in association with MRC

Karin Fong, Creative Director Jake Ferguson, Lead Designer Felipe Carvalho, Designer Zach Kilroy, Editor

GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Jason Groves, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer Christopher Harding, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer Richard Kenworthy, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Lead Animator/Lead Compositor Jose Limon, Lead CG Modeler
Savva Tsekmes, Animator/Compositor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist

Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

GLOW • Money’s In The Chase • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielson Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Kristina Frisch, Makeup Artist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Unwomen • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist Talia Reingold, Key Makeup Artist
Erika Caceres, Makeup Artist

This Is Us • Number Three • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
Tania McComas, Makeup Artist

Vikings • Homeland • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist
Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist

Deirdre Fitzgerald, Makeup Artist Kate Donnelly, Makeup Artist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Elisa Marsh, Department Head Makeup Artist Allan A. Apone, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Hoke, Makeup Artist
John Damiani, Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Ken Diaz, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Makeup Artist Donna Bard, Makeup Artist

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Joe Dulude II, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela L. Johnson, Key Makeup Artist

Milagros Medina-Cerdeira, Makeup Artist LaSoyna Gunter, Makeup Artist
Margie Durand, Makeup Artist
Andrew Sotomayor, Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist
David Petruschin, Personal Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonte, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist

Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist

Gina Ghiglieri, Makeup Artist Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist

Ana Lozano, Makeup Artist Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist Hayden Bloomfield, Key Makeup Artist
Szandra Biro, Key Makeup Artist
Szilvia Homolya, Makeup Artist

The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist Kelcey Fry, Additional Makeup Artist

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist Richard Redlefsen, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Additional Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Effects Artist
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Star Trek: Discovery • Will You Take My Hand? • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist Shane Zander, Additional Makeup Effects Artist Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer

Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer

Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Justin Raleigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Thom Floutz, Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Hampton, Makeup Effects Artist Bryan Blair, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ezell, Prosthetic Designer
Steve Koch, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • AKA Playland • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios

Sean Callery, Music by

Once Upon A Time • Leaving Storybrooke • ABC • ABC Studios

Mark Isham, Music by Cindy O’Connor, Music by Michael Simon, Music by

SEAL Team • Pattern Of Life • CBS • CBS Television Studios

W.G. Snuffy Walden, Music by A. Patrick Rose, Music by

Star Wars Rebels • Family Reunion – And Farewell • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.

Kevin Kiner, Music by

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Alias Grace • Part 1 • Netflix • A Halfire Entertainment Production in association with CBC

Mychael Danna, Music by Jeff Danna, Music by

The Commuter (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television

Harry Gregson-Williams, Music by

Crazy Diamond (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television

Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Music by

Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Carlos Rafael Rivera, Music by

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Cyril Aufort, Music by

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Daniel Pemberton, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo • CBS • Fulwell 73

Bruno Mars, Music Director

Elton John: I’m Still Standing – A Grammy Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Davey Johnstone, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Harold Wheeler, Music Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director

Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song • PBS • Bounce

Gregg Field, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Big Mouth • Am I Gay? / Song Title: Totally Gay • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Mark Rivers, Music & Lyrics by

A Christmas Story Live! • Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle • FOX • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Marc Platt Productions
Benj Pasek, Music & Lyrics by
Justin Paul, Music & Lyrics by

The Good Fight • Day 450 / Song Title: High Crimes And Misdemeanors • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Scott Free Productions / King Size Productions
Jonathan Coulton, Music & Lyrics by

If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • Song Title: Just Getting Started • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions
Alan Bergman, Lyrics by
Marilyn Bergman, Lyrics by

Dave Grusin, Music by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Chance The Rapper / Song Title: Come Back Barack • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Song Title: The Buddy Song • Netflix • Broadway Video
Steve Martin, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Carlos Rafael Rivera, Theme by

The Last Tycoon • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Mychael Danna, Theme by

Marvel’s The Defenders • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios

John Paesano, Theme by

The Putin Interviews • Showtime • Showtime Documentary Films and New Element Media

Jeff Beal, Theme by

Somebody Feed Phil • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Productions

Mike S. Olson, Theme by
Bridget Ellen Kearney, Theme by Michael Calabrese, Theme by Rachael Price, Theme by

The Tick • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television

Chris Bacon, Theme by

Outstanding Music Supervision

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions

Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Fam Udeorji, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Trick Or Treat, Freak • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

This Is Us • That’ll Be The Day • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Jennifer Pyken, Music Supervisor

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Sean O’Meara, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Darren Criss as Andrew Cunanan

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Antonio Banderas as Pablo Picasso

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
John Legend as Jesus Christ

The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures

Jeff Daniels as John O’Neill

Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television

Benedict Cumberbatch as Patrick Melrose

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Jesse Plemons as Robert Daly

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Ally Mayfair-Richards

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Michelle Dockery as Alice Fletcher

Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders • NBC • Universal Television and Wolf Films

Edie Falco as Leslie Abramson

Seven Seconds • Netflix • Fox 21 Television Studios

Regina King as Latrice Butler

The Sinner • USA • Universal Cable Productions

Jessica Biel as Cora Tannetti

The Tale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Gamechanger Films, A Luminous Mind, Untitled Entertainment, Blackbird, One Two Films
Laura Dern as Jennifer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Ricky Martin as Antonio D’Amico

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Edgar Ramírez as Gianni Versace

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Finn Wittrock as Jeffrey Trail

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Jeff Daniels as Frank Griffin

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Brandon Victor Dixon as Judas

The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures

Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Clarke

Waco • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

John Leguizamo as Jacob Vazquez

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Adina Porter as Beverly Hope

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Penélope Cruz as Donatella Versace

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Judith Light as Marilyn Miglin

Black Museum (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Letitia Wright as Nish

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Merritt Wever as Mary Agnes

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Sara Bareilles as Mary Magdalene

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions

Katt Williams as Willy

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • The Box • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Sterling K. Brown as Philip Davidson

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Fatwa! • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Lin-Manuel Miranda as Himself

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Running With The Bulls • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Bryan Cranston as Dr. Templeton

Saturday Night Live • Host: Bill Hader • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bill Hader as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Donald Glover as Host

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Crown • Matrimonium • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Matthew Goode as Tony Armstrong-Jones

Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

Mindhunter • Episode 2 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Cameron Britton as Edmund Kemper

This Is Us • The Car • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Gerald McRaney as Dr. K

This Is Us • A Father’s Advice • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Ron Cephas Jones as William

Westworld • Reunion • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Jimmi Simpson as William

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios

Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido

The Good Place • The Burrito • NBC • Universal Television, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment

Maya Rudolph as Judge Gen

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Put That On Your Plate! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tiffany Haddish as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tina Fey as Host

Will & Grace • Staten Island Fairy • NBC • Universal Television

Molly Shannon as Val

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • The Queen’s Justice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Samira Wiley as Moira

The Handmaid’s Tale • Baggage • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Cherry Jones as Holly Osborne

The Handmaid’s Tale • Other Women • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Kelly Jenrette as Annie

How To Get Away With Murder • I’m Going Away • ABC • ABC Studios

Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

Scandal • Allow Me To Reintroduce Myself • ABC • ABC Studios

Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Broken • Vimeo • 1157 Productions, LLC

Miles Tagtmeyer as Liam

Caught The Series • YouTube • Wuz Up World, Inc. in association with Zeus Studios

DeStorm Power as Himself

I Love Bekka & Lucy • Stage13.com • Stage 13, Haven, Abigail Holder Productions

Alexis Denisof as Glenn

James Corden’s Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73

James Corden as James Corden

This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours • YouTube • Urban Vision Entertainment

Melvin Jackson Jr. as Melvin Jackson Jr./Eddie Murphy

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

The Accidental Wolf • theaccidentalwolf.com • A Waterwell Films Production in association with Franklin Theatrical Group and Mom’s Money Productions
Kelli O’Hara as Katie Bonner

American Koko • ABC (abc.go.com) • Juvee Productions

Diarra Kilpatrick as Akosua Millard

Break A Hip • Vimeo • Shut Up, Charlie Productions

Christina Pickles as Biz

Broken • Vimeo • 1157 Productions, LLC

Lee Garlington as Darlene

Ctrl Alt Delete • Facebook.com • Small & Mighty Productions

Naomi Grossman as Lorna

An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions

Megan Amram as Megan Amram

Outstanding Narrator

Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Sir David Attenborough, Narrator

If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions

Carl Reiner, Narrator

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Morgan Freeman, Narrator

Savage Kingdom • Uprising: First Blood • Nat Geo WILD • Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana

Charles Dance, Narrator

24/7 • Canelo-Golovkin • HBO • HBO Sports

Liev Schreiber, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Ellen’s Game Of Games • NBC • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Telepictures and A Very Good Production
Ellen DeGeneres, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media

Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company

Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

RuPaul, Host

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media

W. Kamau Bell, Host

Outstanding Limited Series

The Alienist • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television

Outstanding Television Movie

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions Flint • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Paterno • HBO • HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP Media Company Productions

The Tale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Gamechanger Films, A Luminous Mind, Untitled Entertainment, Blackbird, One Two Films

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73 The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

At Home With Amy Sedaris • truTV • A truTV production in association with PFFR
Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman • Hulu • Hulu, Funny or Die, Gary Sanchez Productions, Oh Us
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tracey Ullman’s Show • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Unites For Autism Programs • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Busboy Productions and White Cherry Entertainment

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS • dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

aka Wyatt Cenac • TOPIC.com • First Look Media

Wyatt Cenac, Executive Producer Chris Marsh, Producer
Darren Goldberg, Producer

An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions

Megan Amram, Executive Producer Dave Kneebone, Executive Producer Janel Kranking, Executive Producer Joseph Carnegie, Producer

Grey’s Anatomy: B Team • ABC (abc.go.com) • ABC Studios

Abby Chambers, Executive Producer Val Cheung, Producer
Mohamed Saad Mansoon, Produced by

James Corden’s Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73

Ben Winston, Executive Producer Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer Adam Abramson, Executive Producer Ryan McKee, Executive Producer David Lamattina, Producer

The Walking Dead: Red Machete • AMC (amc.com) • AMC Digital Legion of Creatives

Alex Coley Brown, Executive Producer Noam Dromi, Executive Producer
Jay Williams, Executive Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer

Avi Youabian, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Between The Scenes – The Daily Show • Comedy Central (thedailyshow.com) • Central Productions, LLC

Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host Steve Bodow, Executive Producer Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer Matt Negrin, Producer

Jocelyn Conn, Produced by

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple Music • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer/Host Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer

Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC (nbc.com) • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer Erin Doyle, Producer

Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die

Erin Gibson, Executive Producer Jonathan Van Ness, Executive Producer Kate Lilly, Executive Producer
Matt Mazany, Executive Producer
Ross Buran, Supervising Producer

Honest Trailers • YouTube • ScreenJunkies

Dan Murrell, Producer Spencer Gilbert, Producer Joe Starr, Producer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – Cover Room • NBC (nbc.com) • Broadway Video, Universal Television

Jimmy Fallon, Executive Producer Chris Tartaro, Producer
Chad Wollett, Producer
Julie Gurovitsch, Producer Gerard Bradford, Produced by Mike DiCenzo, Produced by

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

The Americans: The Final Season • FX Networks • Riverside

Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer Joe Weisberg, Executive Producer

Joel Fields, Executive Producer

Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown • CNN (cnn.com) • CNN, Roads & Kingdoms

Kate Kunath, Executive Producer Joey Zadwarny, Producer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America’s Obsessions • FX Networks • More Media

Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer Tanase Popa, Executive Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC (nbc.com) • NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions

Jay Leno, Executive Producer Helga Pollock, Producer
Craig Velarde, Producer David Swift, Producer

Walker Dalton, Producer Steve Reich, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo (bravotv.com) • A Bravo Original Digital Series production in association with Magical Elves, Inc.
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program

Alexa & Katie • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Matthew Carlson, Executive Producer Heather Wordham, Executive Producer Gary Murphy, Co-Executive Producer Bob Heath, Produced by

Fuller House • Netflix • Miller-Boyett Productions and Jeff Franklin Productions in association with Warner Horizon Scripted Television
Jeff Franklin, Executive Producer
Thomas L. Miller, Executive Producer

Robert L. Boyett, Executive Producer Marsh McCall, Co-Executive Producer Bryan Behar, Co-Executive Producer Steve Baldikoski, Co-Executive Producer

The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special • HBO • Sesame Workshop

Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer Jason Diamond, Executive Producer Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer Mindy Fila, Producer

Karyn Leibovich, Producer Stephanie Longardo, Producer Scott Gracheff, Producer

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Daniel Handler, Executive Producer Neil Patrick Harris, Executive Producer Rose Lam, Executive Producer
Barry Sonnenfeld, Executive Producer John Weber, Executive Producer

Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.

Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer Dave Filoni, Executive Producer Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer Kiri Hart, Producer

Carrie Beck, Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Produced by
Dan Cogan, Produced by

David Fialkow, Produced by Jim Swartz, Produced by

Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond – Featuring A Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention Of Tony Clifton • Netflix • A Vice Production
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

Nicole Montez, Executive Producer Tony Clifton, Executive Producer Spike Jonze, Produced by
Danny Gabai, Produced by

Chris Smith, Produced by

Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like • PBS • The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson Productions
Ellen Doherty, Executive Producer
Kevin Morrison, Executive Producer

JoAnn Young, Produced by John Paulson, Produced by

Spielberg • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Pentimento

Susan Lacy, Produced by Jessica Levin, Produced by Emma Pildes, Produced by

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions

Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Joe Beshenkovsky, Co-Executive Producer Michael Bonfiglio, Co-Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Josh Church, Supervising Producer
Sam Fishell, Producer
Amanda Glaze, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • American Masters Pictures and Thirteen Productions, LLC

Michael Kantor, Executive Producer Chiz Schultz, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Julie Sacks, Series Producer

Tracy Heather Strain, Produced by Randall MacLowry, Produced by

Blue Planet II • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
James Honeyborne, Executive Producer
Mark Brownlow, Series Producer

Jonathan Smith, Produced by

The Defiant Ones • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

Allen Hughes, Executive Producer Doug Pray, Executive Producer

The Fourth Estate • Showtime • A RadicalMedia and Moxie Firecracker Films production in association with Impact Partners

Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer David Sirulnick, Executive Producer Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
Lisa Diamond, Supervising Producer Liz Garbus, Produced by

Jenny Carchman, Produced by Justin Wilkes, Produced by

Wild Wild Country • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Ent ert ainment
Mark Duplass, Executive Producer
Jay Duplass, Executive Producer

Josh Braun, Executive Producer Dan Braun, Executive Producer Juliana Lembi, Produced by Chapman Way, Producer Maclain Way, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host Christopher Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Morgan Fallon, Producer

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions
Leah Remini, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
Myles Reiff, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Amy Savitsky, Executive Producer
Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • RadicalMedia and Worldwide Pants

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer Jon Kamen, Executive Producer
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer Louise Shelton, Supervising Producer Aaron Bergeron, Series Producer Mary Barclay, Producer

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • NG Studios

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Executive Producer

Betsy Forhan, Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Michael Kenneth Williams, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer

Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer David Schankula, Supervising Producer Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

City Of Ghosts • A&E • Amazon Studios and A&E IndieFilms present an Our Time Projects production in association with Jigsaw Productions
Matthew Heineman, Produced by
Alex Gibney, Executive Producer

Molly Thompson, Executive Producer Stacey Offman, Executive Producer

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Brett Morgen, Produced by Bryan Burk, Produced by
James Smith, Produced by
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer

Strong Island • Netflix • Yanceville Films, LLC and Louverture Films, LLC

Joslyn Barnes, Produced by Yance Ford, Produced by

What Haunts Us • Starz • Matt Tolmach Productions and The Kennedy/Marshall Company in association with Diamond Docs and Artemis Rising Foundation
Paige Goldberg Tolmach, Producer
Sarah Gibson, Producer

Frank Marshall, Executive Producer Matt Tolmach, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Fixer Upper • HGTV • High Noon Entertainment

Jim Berger, Executive Producer
Scott Feeley, Executive Producer
Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle • Paramount Network • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador Content, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
Casey Patterson, Executive Producer
Jay Peterson, Executive Producer

John Krasinski, Executive Producer
Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer
Todd Yasui, Executive Producer
Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer Michael H. Miller, Co-Executive Producer

LL COOL J, Producer
Mariana Ferraro, Supervising Producer Lindsay John, Senior Producer Danielle Flora, Producer

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

David Collins, Executive Producer Michael Williams, Executive Producer Rob Eric, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
David George, Executive Producer
David Eilenberg, Executive Producer Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer Mark Bracero, Co-Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer

Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
Heather M. Dreiling, Senior Producer Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Kate Ryu, Senior Producer Dominique Worden, Senior Producer Alan Kirk, Producer
Christina Reynolds, Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media and Is Or Isn’t Entertainment

Pam Healey, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer Howard Lee, Executive Producer Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer John Hein, Executive Producer

Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer Aleta Rozanski, Co-Executive Producer Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer Annie Powers, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer

Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer
Millee Taggart-Ratcliffe, Co-Executive Producer Jarrod Burt, Supervising Producer
Jacob Lane, Supervising Producer
Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
Ernie Avila, Executive Producer
Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer Arom Starr-Paul, Executive Producer

Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.

Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer

PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer Anneli Gericke, Producer

Sami Abdou, Producer Lauren Meyer, Producer

Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC

David Garfinkle, Executive Producer Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer Mathilde Bittner, Executive Producer Denise Contis, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer Michael Gara, Executive Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Pamela Post, Executive Producer Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer San Heng, Executive Producer Steven Corfe, Executive Producer Kenneth Leslie, Executive Producer Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media

Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer Donny Jackson, Executive Producer
Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer
Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer Geraldine Porras, Senior Show Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Darren Bunkley, Co-Executive Producer Mike DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Jesse McDonald, Senior Producer Sarah Stallard, Senior Producer
Jack Walworth, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions

Arthur Smith, Executive Producer
Kent Weed, Executive Producer Anthony Storm, Executive Producer Brian Richardson, Executive Producer Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer David Markus, Co-Executive Producer J. D. Pruess, Supervising Producer Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer
D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer Jonathan Provost, Supervising Producer Royce Toni, Supervising Producer Jeffrey Hyman, Supervising Producer Stephen Saylor, Supervising Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer
Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer

Glenn Morgan, Supervising Producer blue, Supervising Producer
Tyler O’Neil, Supervising Producer Tim Gunn, Producer

Courtney Doyle, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Pamela Post, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Bruce McCoy, Co-Executive Producer Michele Mills, Co-Executive Producer Jacqueline Wilson, Co-Executive Producer Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Tara Siener, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Co-Executive Producer Blake Davis, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Elida Carbajal Araiza, Supervising Producer Zoe Jackson, Supervising Producer
Brian Fowler, Senior Producer
Steve Lichtenstein, Senior Producer
Diana Schmedeman, Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Teddy Valenti, Co-Executive Producer Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer
Kyley Tucker, Supervising Producer
Valentina May Johnson, Supervising Producer Brittany Martin Porter, Senior Producer Barton Kimball, Senior Producer
Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer Carson Daly, Producer
Dan Paschen, Producer
Amanda Silva Borden, Producer
Tod Schellinger, Producer
Jared Wyso, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer

Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor John Matter, Foley Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Craig Dellinger, Supervising Sound Editor Eric Raber, Sound Designer
Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor
Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor

Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • What’s Past Is Prologue • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Jon Mete, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer

Chris Assells, Sound Editor
Matt Taylor, ADR Editor
T. Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor
Angelo Palazzo, Sound Effects Editor
Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor Chris Scarabosio, Sound Effects Editor Matt Decker, Music Editor
Trevor Sperry, Foley Artist
Ale Ulrich, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor Jordan B. Wilby, Sound Effects Editor David Werntz, Sound Effects Editor Antony Zeller, Supervising Foley Editor David Klotz, Music Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Thomas de Gorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor Brett Hinton, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor
Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor

Brian Armstrong, Sound Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor Allegra De Souza, Music Editor Christopher Kaller, Music Editor Michael Head, Foley Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor Jordan McClain, Foley Editor

Tara Blume, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Ballers • Bull Rush • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment, Closest to the Hole Productions
Mark Relyea, Sound Supervisor
Julie Altus, ADR Supervisor

Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor Bruno Roussel, MPSE, Music Editor Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist Damien Smith, Foley Artist

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, Foley Artist

Star Wars Rebels • A World Between Worlds • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.

Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bonnie Wild, Sound Editor
Sean Kiner, Music Editor

Ronni Brown, Foley Artist Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist

Vice Principals • The Union Of The Wizard & The Warrior • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Rough House Pictures
George Haddad, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue/ADR Editor

Karyn Foster, Dialogue/ADR Editor Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor Marc Meyer, Sound Effects Editor Jim Gallivan, Foley Editor

Michael Brake, Music Editor
Louie Schultz, Music Editor
Gregg Barbanell, MPSE, Foley Artist Nancy Parker, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • Great Again • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

Jacob Ribicoff, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer Deborah Wallach, ADR Editor
Branka Mrkic-Tana, Dialogue Editor
Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor

Chris Chae, Sound Effects Editor Isaac Derfel, Sound Effects Editor Dan Brennan, Foley Editor
John M. Davis, Music Editor Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Wylie Stateman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Eric Hoehn, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Harry Cohen, Sound Effects Designer
Gregg Swiatlowski, Dialogue Editor

Hector C. Gika, Sound Editor Leo Marcil, Sound Editor Sylvain Lasseur, Sound Editor Jackie Zhou, Sound Editor Tom Kramer, Music Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Ron Eng, Sound Supervisor
Dean Hurley, Sound Supervisor
David Lynch, Sound Designer
David A. Cohen, Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams, Dialogue Editor Luke Gibleon, Sound Editor
Willard Overstreet, Sound Effects Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Kenny Clark, Sound Supervisor/Sound Effects Editor Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Dario Swade, Foley Editor
Ricky Butt, Foley Artist

Oliver Ferris, Foley Artist

Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

Kelly Oxford, Sound Supervisor
Karen Triest, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mitch Bederman, Music Editor
Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi- Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Seattle • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Brian Bracken, Sound Editor Nick Brigden, Sound Editor

Blue Planet II • Coral Reefs • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
Tim Owens, Sound Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Jay Nierenberg, Supervising Sound Editor/Designer
Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor

David Mann, Sound Effects Editor Katrina Frederick, Foley Editor Del Spiva, Music Editor

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Warren Shaw, Sound Supervisor
Joshua Paul Johnson, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Odin Benitez, MPSE, Sound Designer
Peter Staubli, MPSE, Sound Designer
Will Digby, Sound Editor
Suzana Peric, Music Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 19P6a8g -eJ5u1ly 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington,

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Erik Ewers, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor/Music Editor Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor
Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Rigby, Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Brent Kiser, Sound Supervisor
Jacob Flack, Sound Designer

Elliot Thompson, Dialogue Editor Danielle Price, Sound Editor Timothy Preston, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Dyer, Production Mixer Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer Sylvain Arseneault, CAS, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-error.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe White, Production Mixer
Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Andy King, Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer Judah Getz, ADR Mixer

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Henry Embry, CAS, Production Mixer George Lara, Foley Mixer

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Ron Eng, Re-Recording Mixer Dean Hurley, Re-Recording Mixer Douglas Axtell, Production Mixer

Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer David Brownlow, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Family Guy • Three Directors • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Fitzpatrick, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Modern Family • Lake Life • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television, Steven Levitan Productions, Picador Productions

Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Domo Arigato • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Jacobson, Re-Recording Mixer Ryotaro Harada, Production Sound Mixer

Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Ent ert ainment
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer

Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer Ron Reaves, Front of House Music Mixer Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer Simon Welch, Stage Foldback Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
Bob La Masney, Sweetening Mixer

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Ellen Fitton, Production Mixer

John Harris, Production Music Mixer Brian Flanzbaum, Music Mixer
Mark Weglinski, Music Playback Mixer David Crawford, FOH Mixer

Dan Gerhard, FOH Mixer
Mike Bove, Monitor Mixer
Jason Sears, Monitor Mixer
Christian Schrader, Sweetening Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Steve Watson, Production Mixer
Charlie Jones, Music Mixer

Patrick Smith, Music Mixer
Steve Lettie, FOH Mixer
Anthony Lalumia, Monitor Mixer
Jason Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer Max Perez, Pro Tools Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Mark Repp, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Christian Schraeder, Supplemental Audio Mixer John Perez, VO Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer

Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Mixer John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
Robert P. Mathews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer

Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Shaun Sebastian, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
Carlos Torres, Interstitial Music Playback Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Christopher Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Gabriel Andy Giner, Production Mixer

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

David E. Fluhr, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Smith, Production Mixer
Derek Lee, Scoring Mixer

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment
Chapman Way, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Altered Carbon • Out Of The Past • Netflix • Skydance Television

Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor Tony Meagher, Senior VFX Producer Joel Whist, Special Effects Coordinator Jorge Del Valle, Previs Supervisor Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor Christine Lemon, VFX Producer

Paul Jones, VFX Producer Antoine Monineau, CG Supervisor David Zaretti, 2D Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Michelle Blok, Previs Lead
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

David Ramos, Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables, Lead CG & Animation Supervisor Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor

Lost In Space • Danger, Will Robinson • Netflix • Legendary Television

Jabbar Raisani, Senior VFX Supervisor Terron Pratt, VFX Producer
Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor
Ashley Ward, VFX Production Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor

Niklas Ström, Lighting Supervisor Joao Sita, VFX Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Paul Graff, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Christina Graff, Senior Visual Effects Producer Michael Maher, Senior Concept Illustrator
Fred Raimondi, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor Seth Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor

Joel Sevilla, Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Young, Animation Lead
Steven Michael Dinozzi, Compositing Supervisor Caius Man, Special Effects Coordinator

Westworld • The Passenger • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
Jacqueline VandenBussche, Lead VFX Coordinator Bruce Branit, Onset VFX Supervisor
Kama Moiha, VFX Supervisor, COSA
Michelle H. Pak, VFX Producer, COSA
Bobo Skipper, VFX Supervisor, ILP
Niklas Nuyqvist, Compositing Supervisor, ILP Nhat Phong Tran, VFX Supervisor, PIXOMONDO Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor, DNEG

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production

Kent Houston, VFX Supervisor Wendy Garfinkle, VFX Producer
Tim Barter, Lead 2D Supervisor Rasik Gorecha, Lead CG Supervisor Martin Lake, Associate VFX Producer Doug Larmour, VFX Supervisor

Alison Griffiths, VFX Producer Steve Murgatroyd, VFX Supervisor Harin Hirani, Lead Lighting TD

The Crown • Misadventure • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Ben Turner, VFX Supervisor
Standish Millennas, VFX Producer
Alison Griffiths, VFX Line Producer
Matthew Bristowe, Consulting Visual Effects Producer Iacopo Di Luigi, Lead CG Artist
Garrett Honn, Lead Compositor
Charlie Bennett, Lead DMP Artist
Jenny Gauci, Lead Roto-Prep Artist
Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist

Gotham • That’s Entertainment • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor Mattew Hunt, Visual Effects Producer
Ryan E Bauer, Compositing Supervisor
Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director Sebastiano D’Aprile, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor

Mike Brumit, Sequence Lead Compositor Tim Withers, CG Artist
Randy Little, On Set Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The LittlefiPealdg Ce o5m6 pany, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Stephen Lebed, Visual Effects Supervisor Brendan Taylor, Visual Effects Supervisor Kelly Knauff, VFX Producer
Kelly Weisz, VFX Production Manager Kevin McGeagh, CG Supervisor

Anderson Leo Bovell, CG Artist Winston Lee, Compositing Supervisor Xi Luo, Compositor
Cameron Kerr, Compositor

Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

Ariel Altman, VFX Supervisor
Lauren Montuori, VFX Producer
Joe Gunn, CG Supervisor
John Miller, On Set Visual Effects Supervisor Brian Kubovcik, VFX On Set Supervisor Luciano DiGeronimo, Compositing Supervisor Lindsay Seguin, Managing Producer

Greg Anderson, Senior VFX Supervisor John-Michael Buban, Lead VFX Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Cobra Kai • YouTube • Overbrook Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Brian Kenneth Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions, Bonanza Productions, Inc., Warner Bros. Television

Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment and Universal Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Cort L Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel’s The Punisher • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios

Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator

Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Doug Coleman, Stunt Coordinator Brian Machleit, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John D. O’Brien, Video Control
John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Richard G. Price, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera Scott I. Acosta, Camera

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios

Charles Ciup, Technical Director David Bernstein, Technical Director Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control
Brian Reason, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera Andrew Georgopolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Travis Hays, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Guy Jones, Video Control

Randy Gomez, Jr., Camera Parker Bartlett, Camera David Plakos, Camera Nick Gomez, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera Mark Gonzales, Camera Bernd Reinhardt, Camera James Alario, Camera

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
August Yuson, Senior Video Control

Jerry Cancel, Camera Paul Cangialosi, Camera John Harrison, Camera Dante Pagano, Camera Jake Hoover, Camera Joe DeBonis, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Dave Driscoll, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Joe DeBonis, Camera

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Bert Atkinson, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Martin J Brown, Jr, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera Alexander Hernandez, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Shiran Stotland, Technical Director Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director Taylor Campanian, Video Control Joel Binger, Camera

Peter Hutchison, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Mark McIntire, Camera James Velarde, Camera Mike Jarocki, Camera Josh Gitersnoke, Camera Scott Acosta, Camera Christian Mack, Camera Stephen Coleman, Camera Pete Thompson, Camera Ian McGlockin, Camera Doug Longwill, Camera Ruben Avendano, Camera Mike Hannan, Camera Tony Jackson, Camera Brian Andrews, Camera Dominic Bendijo, Camera Ruben Avendano, Camera Mike Taylor, Camera David Shawl, Camera

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Emelie Scaminaci, Senior Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control Shaun Harkins, Camera
Raymond Hoover, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera Mark S. Renaudin, Camera Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Terrence Ho, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Ralph Bolton, Camera

David Carline, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera Freddy Fredericks, Camera George Prince, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera

David Plakos, Camera Easter Xua, Camera

2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions, The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation
Lori Gallati, Technical Director
Jon Pretnar, Technical Director

Billy Steinberg, Senior Video Control JC Castro, Video Control
Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera

Vincent Foeillet, Camera Shaun Harkins, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Mark Renaudin, Camera Dave Rudd, Camera

Jim Scurti, Camera Adam Vollick, Camera Rich York, Camera

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

Rod Wardell, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director Guy Jones, Senior Video Control Robert Levy, Video Control Harvey Szajt, Video Control Oliver Bosill, Video Control Dave Zulauf, Video Control Stephen Leotta, Video Control David Birdy, Video Control

Lyn Noland, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Robert Balton, Camera Kevin French, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steven Heinz, Camera Mark Lynch, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera Allen Powers, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Deena Sheldon, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Ed Martino, Camera Michael Croke, Camera Buzz Schwing, Camera Larry Faircloth, Camera David Fraser, Camera Michael Snyder, Camera Mike Brady, Camera Michael Miller, Camera Dean Kamienski, Camera

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions

Donald Glover, Written by

Atlanta • Barbershop • FX Networks • FX Productions

Stefani Robinson, Written by

Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Alec Berg, Written by Bill Hader, Written by

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Liz Sarnoff, Written by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Amy Sherman-Palladino, Written by

Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Ent ert ainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Start • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Joel Fields, Written by Joe Weisberg, Written by

The Crown • Mystery Man • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

Peter Morgan, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Bruce Miller, Teleplay by

Killing Eve • Nice Face • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Written by

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

The Duffer Brothers, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

American Vandal • Clean Up • Netflix • CBS Television Studios, Funny Or Die, 3 Arts Entertainment

Kevin McManus, Written by Matthew McManus, Written by

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tom Rob Smith, Written by

Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Scott Frank, Written by

Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television

David Nicholls, Written by

Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

David Lynch, Written by Mark Frost, Written by

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

William Bridges, Written by Charlie Brooker, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media

Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Samantha Bee, Written by
Pat Cassels, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Eric Drysdale, Written by
Mathan Erhardt, Written by
Travon Free, Written by
Miles Kahn, Written by
Nicole Silverberg, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
John Oliver, Written by
Tim Carvell, Written by

Raquel D’Apice, Written by Josh Gondelman, Written by Dan Gurewitch, Written by Geoff Haggerty, Written by Jeff Maurer, Written by Brian Parise, Written by Scott Sherman, Written by Ben Silva, Written by

Will Tracy, Written by Jill Twiss, Written by Seena Vali, Written by Juli Weiner, Written by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jermain Affonso, Written by Alex Baze, Written by
Bryan Donaldson, Written by Sal Gentile, Written by

Matt Goldich, Written by Dina Gusovky, Written by Jenny Hagel, Written by Allison Hord, Written by Mike Karnell, Written by John Lutz, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by Ian Morgan, Written by Seth Reiss, Written by Amber Ruffin, Written by Mike Scollins, Written by Mike Shoemaker, Written by Ben Warheit, Written by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios

Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Michael Brumm, Written by Nate Charny, Written by Aaron Cohen, Written by Stephen Colbert, Written by Cullen Crawford, Written by Paul Dinello, Written by
Ariel Dumas, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by Matt Lappin, Written by Michael Pielocik, Written by Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Jen Spyra, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Michael Che, Head Writer Colin Jost, Head Writer
Kent Sublette, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Head Writer James Anderson, Written by Steven Castillo, Written by Andrew Dismukes, Written by Megan Callahan, Written by Anna Drezen, Written by Claire Friedman, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by Sam Jay, Written by

Erik Kenward, Written by Michael Koman, Written by Dave McCary, Written by Dennis McNicholas, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by Namesh Patel, Written by Josh Patten, Written by

Katie Rich, Written by
Gary Richardson, Written by
Pete Schultz, Written by
Will Stephen, Written by
Julio Torres, Written by
Stephen Glover, Written by
Jamal Olori, Written by
Tim Kalpakis, Written by
Erik Marino, Written by
Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised by Sudi Green, Writing Supervised by Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media

Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Samantha Bee, Written by
Pat Cassels, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Eric Drysdale, Written by
Mathan Erhardt, Written by
Miles Kahn, Written by
Nicole Silverberg, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by Sean Crespo, Special Material by

Razan Ghalayini, Special Material by Tyler Hall, Special Material by Allana Harkin, Special Material by Paul Myers, Special Material by Halcyon Person, Special Material by Mike Rubens, Special Material by

John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City • Netflix • Jax Media

John Mulaney, Written by

Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Cat in Pants, Dixon, Irwin Entertainment

Michelle Wolf, Written by

Patton Oswalt: Annihilation • Netflix • Generate

Patton Oswalt, Written by

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video

Steve Martin, Written by Martin Short, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Southern Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
Allen Hughes, Written by
Lasse Järvi, Written by

Doug Pray, Written by

Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions
Bryan Fogel, Written by
Mark Monroe, Written by

Jon Bertain, Written by

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Brett Morgen, Written by

Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like • PBS • The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson Productions
JoAnn Young, Written by

The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

Follow @GiveMeMyRemote and @marisaroffman on Twitter for the latest TV news. Connect with other TV fans on GIVE ME MY REMOTE’s official Facebook page.

And be the first to see our exclusive videos by subscribing to our YouTube channel at youtube.com/givememyremotetv

Filed under Emmys

Comments

Feel free to leave a comment...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!